Welcome To The Canadian Correspondence Chess Association Home Page
Bienvenue Au Site De L'association Canadienne Des Échecs Par Correspondance

 
Website Index

ICCF Tournament Events Archive Index

Welcome to the ICCF Tournament Events Archive Index Page. The following will list ICCF server crosstables links to events that CCCA members have completed. It only includes those members who are most currently active in ICCF events. You can also download the games in PGN format and view completed games on-line from these ICCF server cross-table pages once the tournament conditions have been met, except for the postal events. Updates (new sections completed) are indicated in red.

ICCF Tournament Events Index Page
Updated 15/11/17

( --- Ralph P. Marconi, CCCA Intenational Events Secretary)

ICCF World CC Championship
WCCC Finals: 21st World CC Final * (GM Alexander Ugge completes play with 8½-5½ and finishes in 2nd place)
WCCC Candidates:

23rd World CC Cand/sect 2
* (SIM Jocelyn Coté completes play with 8-4 and finishes in 2nd place)
WCCC29CT01
* (IM Stephen Boyd (completed play with 5½ - 6½)
WCCC32CT03 * (WS) (Dan Rotaru) (completed play with 7-8)
WCCC Semi-Finals:

WCCC31SF06(WS)
* (IM Eugen Demian) (Completed play with 3½ - 8½; 11th place)
WCCC32PR12(WS) * (Richard Douziech) (completed play with 6½-5½, = 7-8 place)
WCCC32SF11(WS) * (Richard Labonté) (Completed play with 6-6, 8th place)
WCCC34SF07(WS) * (Dan Rotaru) (Completed play with 7½-4½)
WCCC37SF03 * (Al Fichaud) (completed with 4-8, 12th)
WCCC Prelims:
WCCC31PR09(WS)*(Al Fichaud) (completes play with 6½-5½, 7th place)
WCCC32PR11(WS) * (Dan Rotaru) (completes play with 8-4)
WCCC34PR04(WS) * (IM Mario Adriano) (completed play with 6½-5½)
WCCC34PR06(WS)
* (IM Valer-Eugen Demian) (completed play with 6-6)
WCCC34PR09(WS) * (Loving Akwei) (completed play with 6½-5½)
WCCC34PR10(WS)
* (IM Serge Dubuc) (completed play with 4½-7½)
WCCC34PR02(WS) * (Al Fichaud) (completed play with 6½-5½, 6th place)
WCCC35PR02 (WS) * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 8-6)
WCCC35PR03 (WS)
* (Michael Hyrniw) (completed play with 4½-7½)
WCCC35PR08 (WS) * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 4-10)
WCCC36PR02 (WS) * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 8-6)
WCCC37PR07 (WS) * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5-5)
WCCC36PR09 (WS)
* (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 7½-6½)
WCCC38PR14 * (Gordon Morrell) (completed play with 3-9)
WCCC38PR09 * (Loving Akwei) (completed play with 3½-8½)
WCCC39PR12 * (Paul Morley) (completed play 6½-5½)
WCCC39PR07 * (Arthur Prystenski) (completed play with 5-7, 12th)
WCCC39PR05 * (Michael Dufour) (completed play with 6-6, 10th)
WCCC40PR06
* (George Bukowski) (completed play with 6-6)
WCCC40PR07
* (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 7½-5½, 3rd)
WCCC40PR12 * (Benoit St-Pierre) (completed play with 5½-7½, 9th)
,

ICCF World Tournaments (WT) (Postal)

WT Master Class:
M/1057 * (Dr. Paul Chadwick) (completed play with ½ - 9½, 11th place)
M/1059 * (Joseph Deidun, Sr.) (completed play with 7½-2½, 2nd place)
M/1060 * (Joseph Deidun, Jr.) (completed play with 5½-4½)
M/1069 * (Joseph Deidun, Sr.) (Completed play with 3-7, 10th place)
M/1072 * (Joseph Deidun, Jr.) (Completed play with 6½ - 3½)
M/1080 * (Joseph Deidun, Jr.) (completed play 4½ - 5 ½, 7th place, all games of 1 player cancelled)
WT/M/1081 * (Joseph Deidun, Sr.) (completed play with 4-6)
WT/M/1084 * (Joseph Deidun, Sr.) (completed play with 5-5, 4th place)
WT/M/1086 * (Joseph Deidun, Jr.) (completed play with 3½-6½)
WT/M/1089 * (Joseph Deidun. Sr.) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WT/M/1093 * (Joseph Deidun, Jr.) (completed play with 2-8)
WT/M/1098 * (Ed Allendby) (completed with 2½ - 7½)

WT Higher Class:
H/1059 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 0-6, 7th place)
H/1063 * (Michel O. Robidoux) (completed play with - 2½-3½; 5th place)
H/1090 * (Ed Allenby) (completed play with 6-0, 1st, advances to Master class)
WT/H/1091 * (Ovide M. Robidoux) (completed with 1½-4½)
WT/H/1094 * (Ovide M. Robidoux) (completed with 4-2)

WT Open Class:
WT/O/100 (Peter St-Louis) (Completed play with 3-3, 3rd place)
WT/O/107 (Peter St-Louis) (Completed play with 3½-2½, = 3-4 place)
WT/O/115 * (Peter St-louis) (Completed play with 3½-2½)
WT/O/119 * (Ovide M. Robidoux) (Completed play with 6-0, 1st place)
WT/O/126 * (Peter St-Louis) (completed play with 3½-2½, 2nd place)
WT/O/122 * (Peter St-Louis) (completed play with 5½-½) (1st, qualifies to play in Higher Class)
WT/O/131 * (Michel Giroux) (completed play with 2-4)
WT/O/124 * (Peter St-Louis) (completed play with 3½-2½)
WT/O/154 * (Michel Giroux) (completed play with 2½-3½, 3rd)
WT/O/160 * (Michel Giroux) (Games cancelled)
WS/O/981 * (Theresa Molnar) (completed play with 2-4, 4th)

ICCF World Tournaments (WT) E-Mail & ICCF Server

WT Higher Class (E-mail):
H/176 * ( Doug Bake) (completed play with 3½-2½; Equal 3rd place)
H/176 *
(Michael Egan) completer pay with 3½-2½; Equal 3rd place)

WT Master Class (WS):
WS/M/037 * (Ralph Marconi) ( completed play with 3½-6½; 9th place )
WS/M/038 * (Marvin Rosenhek (completed play with 5-5; 7th place)
WS/M/064 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-4; 5th place)
WS/H/072 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 4-2; 3rd place)
WS/M/076 * (Philippe St- Amour) (completed play with 2½-7½; 10th place)
WS/M/077 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½; 6th place)
WS/M/078 * (Marvin Rosenhek) (completed play with 5½-4½, 5th place)
WS/M/093 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7-7)
WS/M/100 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 3½-6½)
WS/M/107 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/114 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7-3)
WS/M/118 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7-3, 2nd place)
WS/M/124 * (Marvin Rosenhek) (completed play with 3½-6½)
WS/M/127 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/127 * (David Cohen) (completed play 5-5, 5th place)
WS/M/128 * (Paul Morley) (completed play 6-4)
WS/M/139 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-4)
WS/M/149 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4½-5½)
WS/M/155 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 5½-4½, 4th place)
WS/M/159 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5-5)
WS/M/160 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 6½-3½)
WS/M/169 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/173 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½-3½)
WS/M/178 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/180 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/187
* (Roger Patterson) (completed play with 7-3)
WS/M/188
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-4)
WS/M/195
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4-6, 10th place)
WS/M/197
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½-3½)
WS/M/204
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4½-5½)
WS/M/208 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/214
* (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/215 * (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 6½-3½)
WS/M/217
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/217
* (Michael Egan) (completed play with 6-4, 4th place)
WS/M/227 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4½-5½, = 5-8 place)
WS/M/235
* (Paul Morley) (completed with 6½-3½, 3rd place)
WS/M/244
*(Paul Morley) (completed with 6-4)
WS/M/251
*(Paul Morley) (completed play with 4½-5½)
WS/M/259
*(Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-4)
WS/M/263
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7-3)
WS/M/226
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7-3)
WS/M/231
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/239
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-4)
WS/M/242
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/255
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/270
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½-3½)
WS/M/248
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5-5)
WS/M/281
* (Paul Morley) (completed play 5½-4½)
WS/M/194
* (Michael Egan) (compelted play with 5½-4½, 5th place)
WS/M/288
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/279
* (Arthur Prystenski) (completed play with 2½ - 7½)
WS/M/265
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½-3½, 4th place)
WS/M/295
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½-3½)
WS/M/273
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½-3½, 6th place)
WS/M/290
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½-3½)
WS/M/297
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/308
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/284
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/316
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/319
* (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 4½-5½)
WS/M/325
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7½ - 2½)
WS/M/334
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-4)
WS/M/330
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-4½)
WS/M/306
* (IM Serge Maurer) (completed play 5-5)
WS/M/352 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7-3, clinched at least tie for 1st)
WS/M/357
* (Arthur Prystenski) (completed play with 5½-4½, 5th place)
WS/M/361
* (IM Serge Maurer) (completed play with 7½ - 2½, 1st place, & qualifies to WCCC Prelims.
WS/M/387
* (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 4-6)
WS/M/398
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-4)
WS/M/388
* (Paul Morley) (completed pay with 5½-4½)
WS/M/416
* (IM Serge Maurer) (completed play with 5-5)
WS/M/513
* (Michael Egan) (completed play with 0-10, 10th)
WS/M/532 * (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 5½-4½, 4th)
WS/M/531
* (Ian MacTilstra) (completed play with 7½-2½, 1st, advances to WCCC Prelims, 41st (2017)
WS/M/555 * (Vlad Marcu) (completed play with 9-1, 1st place, qualifies to the WCCC Prelims)
WS/M/533
*((Ian MacTilstra) (completed play with 7½-2½, 1st place qualifies to the WCCC Prelims)
WS/M/569
* (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 5-5, 4th)

WT Higher Class (WS):
WS/H/018 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3; 5th place)
WS/H/029 *(Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 3-3; 4th place)
WS/H/052 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3; 4th place)
WS/H/058 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 4-2; Equal 1st)
WS/H/059 * (Roland Basque) (completed play with 1½-4½; 6th place )
WS/H/065
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 4-2; 2nd place)
WS/H/071 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 3½-2½)
WS/H/085 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 2-4, 6th place)
WS/H/087 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 1-5)
WS/H/095
* (Doug Bake) (completed play with 2-4, 6th place)
WS/H/104 * (Roland Basque) (completed with 4-2, 3rd place)
WS/H/105 *
(Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 1-5)
WS/H/106
* (Vas Sladek) (completed with 4-2)
WS/H/126
* (William Oaker) (completed play with 3-3, 5th place)
WS/H/116
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3, 5th place)
WS/H/108
* (John Colucci) (completed play ½-5½, =6th-7th)
WS/H/127 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3, =3rd-4th)
WS/H/128 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/H/169 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1-5, 7th place)
WS/H/165 * (Vas Sladek) (Completed play with 1½-4½)
WS/H/131 * (Roland Basque) (completed play with 4½-1½)
WS/H/166 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with ½-5½, 7th place)
WS/H/167 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 7th place)
WS/H/168 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 0-6, 7th place)
WS/H/173 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2-4, 6th place)
WS/H/174 * (Vas Sladek) (completed with 1½-4½, 6th place)
WS/H/175 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 6th place)
WS/H/177 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 6th place)
WS/H/178 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/H/179 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 0-6, 7th place)
WS/H/180 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with ½-5½, 7th place)
WS/H/183 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1-5, 7th place)
WS/H/182 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 6th place)
WS/H/184 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/H/185 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2½-3½, 4th place)
WS/H/186 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play wtih 3½-2½, 4th place)
WS/H/187 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 7th place)
WS/H/188 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½ - 4½, 6th place)
WS/H/189 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3½-2½)
WS/H/181 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with ½-5½, 7th place)
WS/H/190 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 6th place)
WS/H/191 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2-4, 6th place)
WS/H/192 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2-4, 5th place)
WS/H/193 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/H/194 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1-5, 7th place)
WS/H/195 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1-5, 7th place)
WS/H/196 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 5th place)
WS/H/197 * (Vas Sladek) (completes play with 1-5, 7th place)
WS/H/197
* (Roland Basque) (completed play with 1-5, 6th place)
WS/H/198 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 6th place)
WS/H/200 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 5-1, 2nd place)
WS/H/218
*(Craig Sadler) (completed play with 5½-½, 1st place)
WS/H/245
*(Herb Sooley) (completed play with 2-4, 6th place)
WS/H/246
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play 2½-2½ (out of 5 games)
WS/H/261
* (Herb Sooley) (completed play with 1-5, 7th place)
WS/H/335
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2-4, 6th place)
WS/H/331
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/H/340
* (David Cohen) (completed play with 3½-2½)
WS/H/345
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 4-2)
WS/H/347
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 4-2)
WS/H/350
* (Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/H/351 * (Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 1½-4½)
WS/H/431
* (Peter Saint Louis) (completed play with 0-6)
WS/H/463
* (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 4-2, 1st)
WS/H/447
* (Ed Allenby) (completed play ½-5½)
WS/H/474
* (Vladimir Marcu) (completed play with 5-1, 1st)
WS/H/477
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 4-2)
WS/H/479
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play 2-4, 6th)
WS/H/480
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play 3-3, 4th
WS/H/482
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 3-3, 4th)
WS/H/489
*(Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-3½, 5th)
WS/H/490
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-3½, 5th)
WS/H/493
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1½-4½, 7th)
WS/H/473
* ( Ian MacTilstra) (completed play with 4½-2½, = 2nd)
WS/H/481
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2-4, 7th)
WS/H/484
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1½-4½, 7th)
WS/H/485
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 4-2)
WS/H/486
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 4-2)
WS/H/492
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1½-4½)
WS/H/483
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 4-2, 2nd)
WS/H/488
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-3½, 5th)
WS/H/497
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-3½, 5th)
WS/H/498
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-3½, 4th)
WS/H/503
* (Peter Green) (completed play with 2-4, 6th)
WS/H/491
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-3½, 4th)
WS/H/494
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2-4, 6th)
WS/H/495
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-3½, 4th)
WS/H/496
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1-5, 7th)

WT Open Class (WS):
WS/O/047 * (David Cohen) (completed play with 3-3; 5th place)
WS/O/048 * (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 3-3; 4th place)
WS/O/076 * (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 2-4; 6th place)
WS/O/095 * (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play with 1-5; 6th place)
WS/O/098 * (Olivier (Lavoie) (completed play with 1-5; 5th place)
WS/O/113 * (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 3-3; 4th place)
WS/O/130 * (William R. Oaker (completed play with 5½-½; 1st place)
WS/O/165 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 5-1; 2nd place)
WS/O/167 * (Edward Thompson) (completed play with 5-1; 2nd place)
WS/O/184 * (Stephen Brault) (completed play with 0-6; 7th place)
WS/O/181 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/O/195
* (Pierre Saint Arnaud) (completed play with 4-2, =3rd-4th)
WS/O/216 * (Craig Sadler) (Completed play with 5-1)
WS/O/279 * (Franco Manarin) (Completed play with 3½-2½)
WS/O/284
* (Herb Sooley) (Completed play with 2-4, 5th place)
WS/O/286
* (Herb Sooley) (Completed play with 4½-1½, 2nd place)
WS/O/286
* (Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 4-2, 3rd place)
WS/O/255
* (Edward Thompson) (completed play with 4½-1½, 2nd place)
WS/O/285
* (Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 3-3. = 3rd place)
WS/O/311
* (Herb Sooley) (completed play with 5½-½; 1st place)
WS/O/312
* (Herb Sooley) (completed play with 3½ - 2½, 4th place)
WS/O/338
* (Edward Thompson) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/O/365 * (Herb Sooley) (completed play with 4½ - 1½)
WS/O/422 * (Ed Thompson) (completed play with 2½-3½, 5th place)
WS/O/462 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 6-0, 1st place)
WS/O/472 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/O/461 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play 5½-½; 1st place)
WS/O/470 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3½ - 2½, 2nd place)
WS/O/469 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 5½-½; = 1st place)
WS/O/554 * (Peter St Louis) (completed play with 1½-4½, 6th place)
WS/O/579 * (Peter St Louis) (completed play with 0-6, 7th place)
WS/O/561 * (Peter St Louis) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/O/595 * (Peter St. Louis) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/O/596 * (Steve Fillion) (completed play with 4-2, 2nd place)
WS/O/650
* (Peter St Louis) (completed play with 0-6, 7th place)
WS/O/557 * (Peter St Louis) (completed play with 3½ - 2½, 4th place)
WS/O/567
* (Peter St Louis) (completed play with 3½ - 2½, 3-4 place)
WS/O/614
* (Tai Che) (completed play with 4-2, 3rd place)
WS/O/638
* (Michael Ugulini) (completed play with 0-6, 7th place)
WS/O/660
* (Michael Ugulini) (completed play with 1-5, 6th place)
WS/O/651
* (Peter St Louis) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/O/649
* (Peter St Louis) (completed play with 1½-4½, 5th)
WS/O/647
* (Paul Clarkson) (completed play with 5-1, 2nd place)
WS/O/699
* (Tai Che) (completed play with 1½-4½, 6th)
WS/O/671
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 5-1,1st, advances to Higher Class)
WS/O/670
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play wuth 3½-2½, 4th)
WS/O/672 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 3½-2½, 2nd)
WS/O/710
* (George Bukowski) (completed play with 5-1, = 1st)
WS/O/714
* (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 4½-1½, 2nd)
WS/O/727
* (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 4½-1½, 2nd)
WS/O/695
* (Paul Clarkson) (completed play with 4-2 (3rd)
WS/O/705
* (George Bukowski) (completed play with 5-1 (= 1st)
WS/O/709
* (Paul Clarkson) (completed play with 5-1 (2nd)
WS/O/735
* (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 4½-1½, (2nd)
WS/O/742
* (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 4½-1½, 1st)
WS/O/770
* (Peter Saint Louis) (Completed play with 1-5, 6th)
WS/0/755 * (Ryan Lackey) (Completed play with 5-0, 1st)
WS/O/777
* (Tai Che) (completed play 2½-3½, 5th)
WS/O/830
* (Terry Molnar) (completed play with 2-4, 5th)
WS/O/835 * (Tai Che) (completed play with ½-5½, 6th)
WS/O/863 * (Tai Che) (completed play with 1-5)
WS/O/897 * (Robin Selby) (completed play with 1-5, 6th)
WS/O/911 * (Ed Allenby) (completed play with 3½-2½, 4th)
WS/O/894 * (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play with 3-3, 4th)
WS/O/910 * (Ed Allenby) (completed play with 3½-2½, 3rd)
WS/O/983 * Ed Allenby (completed play with 4½-2½)

ICCF World Cups (WC) (Postal)

WC XIV (prelims):
section 13 * (Peter St. Louis) (completed play with 1½-8½; 11th place)
WC XVI (prelims):
section 5 * (Michel O. Robidoux) (completed play with 2-6)
section 11 * (Joseph Deidun. Sr.) (completed play with 4½-3½, 5th place)
section 20 * (Peter St. Louis) (completed play with 2½-5½)
19th ICCF World Cup Diamond Jubilee (prelims)
Group 1 * (Peter St. Louis) (completed play with 2-8, 9th)
Group 7
* (Joseph Deidun, Sr.) (completed play with 6½-3½, 4th)

ICCF World Cups (WC) (E-mail & ICCF Server - WS)

WC XV (WS) (prelims):
section 16 * (Michael Dufour ) (completed play with 4-4; 5th= place)
section 20 * (David Cohen) (completed play with 3½-4½; 5th place )
section 21 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 5-3)
section 24 * (Robin Selby) (completed with 0-8, 9th place)
section 69 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3½-4½; 6th place )
section 64 * (Bob Taylor) (completed play 3-5, 8th place)
WC XVII (WS) (prelims):
section 1 * (Robin Selby) (Completed play with 0-8, 9th place)
section 5 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play 2-6, 8th place)
section 59 * (Pierre St-Arnaud) (Completed play 0-8, 9th place)
section 18 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-5½)
section 14 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1½-6½)
section 43 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4-4)
section 44 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-3½, 3rd place)
section 52 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 3½-4½)
section 12 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play 3-5)
section 13 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2-6, 8th place)
section 4 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-6½)
WC XVIII Diamond Jubilee (WS) (prelims)
Group 22 * (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 7½-4½)
Group 26 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 4½-7½)
Group 65 * (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 7½-4½)
Group 40 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 9½-2½, clinches tied for first place, advances to Semi-finals.
Group 50 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 4½-7½)
Group 23 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 5-7)
Group 46 * (Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 3-9)
Group 64 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 9-3)
Group 30 * (Ralph Marconi) (completed play with 5½-6½)
Group 16 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 5 - 7)
19th ICCF World Cup Diamond Jubilee (prelims)
Group 4
* (Peter St. Louis) (completed play with 0-10, 11th)
WC XX (WS) (prelims):
Group 40 * Peter St - Louis (completed play with 1½-10½, 12th)
Group 30 * Claude Bourgoin (completed play with 1-11, 13th)
Group 09
* (Ed Allenby) (completed play with 1½-12)
Group 01
* (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 8-4)
Group 17
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 8-4)
Group 18
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 8½-3½)
21st ICCF World Cup Prelims:
Gr 57
(Terry Molnar) (withdrew, 2½-8½)
Gr 20
(Claude Bourgoin) (completed with 2-9)
Gr 37
(Ed Allenby) (completed play with 0-12)
Gr 55
(Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 8-3)
Gr 63
(Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 7½-4½)
Gr 65
(George Bukowski) (completed play with 8-4, 4th)
Gr 70
(Craig Sadler) (completed play with 8-4)
Gr 23
(Ed Allenby) (completed play with 2½-9½, 13th)
Gr. 69
(Peter Green) (completed play with 4½-7½, 11th)
Gr 43
(Pierre Jean) (completed play with 7-5)
Gr.31
* (Ian MacTilstra) (completed play with 11-1, 1st place, qualifies to the Semi-finals)
WC XIV (E-mail):
section 28 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2½-7½; 9th place )
1st ICCF Veterans World Cup (prelims) (WS):
section 11 * (Michel Giroux) (completed play with 0-13, 14th place)
section 4
* (Leonard Zehr) (completed play with 3-9)
section 6
* (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play with 0-12, 13th)
section 7
* (Murray Marchant) (completed with 4-8)
section 10
* (Edward Thompson) (completed play with 3½-8½, 11th place)
section 5
* (Marvin Rosenhek) (completed play 6-6)
2nd ICCF Veterans World Cup (prelims) (WS):
Preliminary Group 04
* (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 8-4, 5th)
Preliminary Group 10
* (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play with 0-12, 13th)
Preliminary Group 11 * (Loving Akwei) (completed play with 8½-3½)
Preliminary Group 15
* (Patrick McWade) (completed play with ½-11½, 13th)
Preliminary Group 12 * (Bob Taylor) (completed play with 4-7, 9th place)
3rd ICCF Veterans World Cup (prelims) (WS):
Group 1
* (Marvin Rosenhek) (completed play with 5½-6½)
Group 12
* (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 7½-4½)
Group 5
* (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play 0-13, 13th place)
4th ICCF Veterans World Cup (prelims) (WS):
Group 19
* (Michel Giroux) (completed with 0-12)
Group 6
*(Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 6½-5½)
Group 12
* (Ed Thompson) (completed play with 4-8)
Group 31
* (Marvin Rosenhek) (completed play with 4½-7½)
Group 22
* (Bob Taylor) (completed play with 4-8)
Group 11
* (Art Prystensk) (completed play with 8½-3½, 4th place)
4th ICCF Veterans World Cup (Semi-finals) (WS):
Group 6 * (Arthur Prystenski) (completed play with 5-9, 13th)
5th ICCF Veterans World Cup (prelims) (WS):
Group 20 (Peter St Louis) * (completed play with ½-11½, 13th place)
Group 11 * (Art Prystenski) (completed play with 8½-3½)
Group 15 * (Leonard Zehr) (completed play with 3½-8½)
Group 6 * (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 7½-4½)
6th ICCF Veterans World Cup (Prelims.) (WS):
Group 10 * (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 8-5, 5th)
Group 28
* (Arthur Prystenski)(completed play with 7-5)
Group 40
* (Peter Saint Louis) (completed play with 0-12)
7th ICCF Veterans ICCF World Cup (Prelims) WS:
Group 17
* (Peter Green) (completed play with 6½-5½)
Group 29 * (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 7-5, 6th)
Group 18
* (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 7 ½-4½, 6th)
Group 20
* (Arthur Prystenski) (completed play with 6½-5½)
8th Veterans ICCF World Cup Prelims:
Group 34
* Terry Molnar (withdrew 0-10)
Group 5 * Ed Allenby (completed play with 3-7)
Group 53
* Ralph Marconi (completed play 2½-7½)
Group 39
* Greg Crinilovic (completed play with 0-10)
Group 15
* Pierre Jean (completed play with 6½-3½)
Group 55
* Ed Allenby (completed play with 4-6)
Group 46
* Bob Taylor (completed play with 5½-4½, 7th)
Group 6
* Athur Prystenski (completed play with 5½-4½)
Group 23
* Peter Green (completed play with 5-5, 7th)
Group 11
* Pierre Jean (completed play with 8-2, clinched = 1st place; qualifies to Semi-finals)
9th Veterans ICCF World Cup Prelims:
Group 46
* (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play with 0-10, 11th)
Group 32
* (Ed Allenby) (completed play with ½-9½)
Group 4
* (Robin Selby) (completed play with 0-10, 11th)
Group 20 (Arthur Prystenski) (completed play with 3-10)
Group 8 (Peter Green) (completed play with 5½-4½)
1st ICCF Junior World Cup (prelims) (WS):
Preliminary group 03
* (Joshua Egan) (Completed play with 5½-4½)

ICCF Webchess Open Tournaments

2nd Webchess Open (prelims)
Group 29 *(Michael Egan) (completed play with 2-4)
Group 38 *(Paul Morley) (completed play with 4½-1½; Equal 3rd place )
Group 47 *(Mike Bristol) (completed play with 3-3; 4th place)
Group 60 * (Philippe St-Amour ) (completed play with 0-6; 7th place)
Group 66 *(Vas Sladek) (completed play eith 3-3; 4th place)
3rd Webchess Open (prelims)
section 6
* (Pierre Saint Arnaud) (completed play with 4½-1½, 2nd place )
section 8
*(Bob Taylor) (Completed play with 2½-3½)
section 59
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-½, 1st, advances to Semi-finals)
section 12
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 3-3)
section 63
* (Peter Sibbald) (completed play with 1½-5½)
section 47
* (Patrick McWade) (completed play with 1-5)
section 70 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2½-3½, 5th place)
section 72 * (Dan Rotaru) (completed play with 5½-½, 1st, advances to Semi-finals)
3rd Webchess Open (semi-finals)
Semi-final Group 01 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5-3, 2nd place)
Semi-final Group 05 * (Dan Rotaru) (completed play 5½ - 2½, 2nd place, advanced to Final)
3rd Webchess Open (Final)
crosstable
* (SIM Dan Rotaru) (completed play with 6-6)
4th Webchess Open (prelims)
Group 51
*(Paul Morley) (completed play with 4-2)
Group 80 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 3½-2½
)
Group 31
* (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 3-3)
Group 44 * (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 3½-2½, 4th place)
Group 68 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 5½ - 1½, 1st place, qualifies for 2nd rd)
Group 82 * (Vas Sladek) (completed with 1-5, 7th place)
4th Webchess Open (semi-finals)
Group 10 * (Graig Sadler) (completed play with 4½-3½)
5th Webchess Open (prelims)
Group 47 * (Herb Sooley) (completed play with 0-6, 7th place)
Group 01 * (Robin Selby) (completed play with 0-6, 7th place)
Group 40 * (Franco Manarin) (comeplted play with 1-5, 7th place)
Group 15 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 3-3)
Group 15 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 3-3)
Group 24
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4½-1½, 1st place advances to Semi-finals)
Group 22
* (Bob Taylor) (completed play with 4-2)
Group 25
* (Paul Morley) (completed with 4-1½ = 1st)
5th Webchess Open Semi-finals:
Group 7 * (Paul Morley)
* (completed play with 5½-4½)
Group 8
(Paul Morley) (completed play with 5-5, 7th)
6th Webchess Open (prelims)
Group 105
* (Sam Sharpe) (completed play with 3½-2½)
Group 80
* (IM Serge Maurer) (completed play with 2½- 3½)
Group 91 * (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 4-2)
Group 103
* (Beniot St Pierre) (completed play with 2½-3½)
Group 21 * (Pierre Jean) * (completed play with 4½-1½)
Group 45 * (Craig Sadler) * (completed play with 5-1, 1st, advances to Semi-finals)
Group 129 (George Bukowski) (completed play with 4-2, = 1st, advances to Semi-finals)
Group 9 (Ian MacTilstra) (completed with 5-1, 1st place, advances to Semi-finals)
7th Webchess Open (prelims):
Prelim Group 64 (Claude Burgoin)
ICCF Master Norm (MN) (WS)
MN/WS/011* (Michael Hyrniw) (completed play with 5-7; 9th place)
WS/MN/033 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-6½)
WS/MN/038 * (Loving Akwei) (completed play with 7-5, 4th place)
WS/MN/045 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½ - 5½ )
WS/MN/047 * (Loving Akwei) (completed play with 6-6)
WS/MN/069 * (Loving Akwei) (*Loving withdrew due to health reasons)
WS/MN/083 * (Paul Morley) (completed playwith 5½-6½)
WS/MN/075 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 5½-6½)
WS/MN/078 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 2½ - 9½)
WS/MN/090 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7-5, 3rd place)
WS/MN/088 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 5½-6½)
WS/MN/097 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½
-5½
)
WS/MN/107 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-6)
WS/MN/121 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6-6)
WS/MN/133 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with -5½
)
WS/MN/143 (Paul Morley) (completed play with 6½-5½)
ICCF Thematic Tournaments
WS Thematics:
WSTT/5/07/2 - Nimzoindian, E20-59 * (Gary Ruben) (completed play with 5½-2½)
WSTT/5/07/3 - Nimzoindian, E20-59 (Michael Egan) (completed play with 8-0, 1st place
WSTT/5/07/4 - Nimzoindian, E20-59 (Michael Egan) (completed play 2½-5½, 4th place)
WS/TT/5/07/Semifinal-Nimzoindian, E20-59 * (Michael Egan) (completed play with 6-6)
TT/1/16 - Budapest Gambit, A51 * (Michel Giroux) (Games cancelled)
WSTT/1/16/1 - Staunton Gambit, A43 * (Peter Green) (completed play with 4½-5½)
WSTT/6/16/Final- Cozio Defence, C40 (Peter Green) (completed play with 1½-5½)
WSTT/4/17/1 - Cigorin Defence, D07 (Peter Green) (completed play with 5-3)
WSTT/GD/028 - Grünfeld Defence, D80 ( Philip Kelly) (completed play with 0-8)
ICCF Sanctioned Invitationals (Memorials) & Others

Glen Shields Memorial * Ralph Marconi ( completed play with 7-7)
19th CC Olympiad (Postal) (Start Date: 10 March 2011)
Teams Standings - Section 1
Canadian Team:

CCO19/S1/Bd1
(IM Richard Labonté)
CCO19/S1/Bd2 (Dan Rotaru)
CCO19/S1/Bd3 (Pino Verde)
CCO19/S1/Bd4 (Loving Akwei) *Paul Morley has substituted for Loving. 7/5/12.
I Magistral AEAC - Grupo C:
Cross-table (Richard Labonte) (completed play with 7½-6½)
10th Pan/Am Team Tournament (WS) :
Canada-Blue Team Individual Results
Canada-Red Team Individual Results
CCCA-90 - crosstable
(completed)
Walter Muir Memorial - "B" crosstable
(completed)
12th NAICCC/NAPZ Invit. Ch.
crosstable
(IM Richard Labonté, IM Al Fichaud, IM Eugen Demian, Paul Morley)
(completed)
Luciano Cámara memorial "B" (Argentina) * (Stephen J. Boyd) (completed play with 5½-6½
Slovenia's 15 Years Mem. of ICCF - Gr. 13 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 4½-1½
Slovenia's 15 Years Mem. of ICCF - Gr. 27 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4½-1½, 2nd place)
Slovenia's 15 Years Mem. of ICCF - Gr. 40
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4-2)
Slovenia's 15 Years Mem. of ICCF - Gr. 40
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2½-3½)
Slovenia's 15 Years Mem. of ICCF - Gr. 37
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 3-3, 6th place)
Slovenia's 15 Years Mem. of ICCF - Gr. 39
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2-4, 6th place)
David Godoy Memorial (IM) (Chile) * Wayne Hynes (completed play with 8½-3½)
BdF-Bronze 2008 (Germany) * Wayne Hynes (completed play with 4-10, 15th place)
Argentina Bicentennial "B"
* IM Mario Adriano (completed play with 3½ - 8½)
* IM Richard Labonté (completed play with 6-6)
Van Geet Memorial - Section A
crosstable (Dan Rotaru) (completed play with 5-11, 17th)
Van Geet Memorial - Section B
crosstable * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7½-8½)
Van Geet Memorial - Section C
crosstable * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 6½-9½, 15th)
Berliner Invitational - Section B
crosstable
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 8-6)
Palciauskas Invitational - Section C:
Crosstable * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 7-7)
Palciauskas Invitational - Section B:
Crosstable (IM Richard Labonte) (completed play 5½-8½)
Australia 85th Anniversary CCLA:
Cross-table * (IM Al Fichaud) (completed play with 6½-5½)

ICCF WS Prize Money Tournament:
section 09/001
* (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4½-7½)
section 09/004
* (Roland Basque, completed play wiht 2-10, 11th place)
ICCF WS Blitz Tournament (Unrated):
section 08/001 * (Ralph P. Marconi) (Completed play with 2-4, 6th place)
section 08/001 * (Vas Sladek) (Completed play with 3½-2½; 3rd place)
USA vs. ROW Under 2100 Match (54 boards):
Bd 23 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2-0)
Bd 36 * (Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 1-1)
Bd 2 * (Ralph P. Marconi, ROW Team Captain) (completed play with ½-1½)
Bd 22 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 1-1)
Direct Entry 5th Anniversary Tournament (Prelims):
DE5A/pr18 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 2-4)
DE5A/pr41 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 2½-3½)
DE5A/pr41 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4-2)
DE5A/pr57 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1-5, 6th place)
DE5A/pr40 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4-2)
DE5A/pr67 * (Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with 2-4)
DE5A/pr67
* (Craig Sadler) * (completed play with 5-1, wins section and advances to Semi-finals)
DE5A/pr59 * (Phil Heyland) (completed play with 0-6)
DE5A/pr56 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 4½ - 1½)
10th DE Webserver Anniversary Prelims:
Prelim Gr. 5 Robin Selby (completed play with 0-10, 10th)
Prelim Gr. 34 Tai Che (completed with 1-9, 10th)
Prelim Gr 29 Tai Che (completed with ½-9½, 11th)
Prelim Gr. 31
Tai Che (completed play with 0-10, 11th)
Prelim Gr. 63
* Claude Bourgoin (completed play with 2-8, 9th)
Prelim Gr. 81
* Claude Bourgoin (completed play with 1½-8½, 10th)
Prelim Gr. 11
* Peter Green (completed play with 5½-4½, 7th)
Prelim Gr. 32
* Kirk Sadler (completed play with 2-8, 9th)
Direct Entry 5th Anniversary Tournament (Semi-finals):
Group 05 * (Craig Sadler) ( completed play with 6-6)
Group 02
* (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 5½-6½)
LIPEAD-40 Prelims:
LIPEAD40/pr01 * (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1-5)
LIPEAD40/pr03
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1-5)
LIPEAD40/pr04
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1½-4½)
LIPEAD40/pr08
* (Franco Manarin) (completed play with 1-5)
LIPEAD40/pr27 * (Paul Morley) (completed play with 4-2, =1st, advances to 2nd Rd)
LIPEAD-40 Semifinals:
Group 9
(IM Valer Eugen Demian) (completed play with 5-11, 15th)
Group 17
(Paul Morley) (completed with 8½-7½)
1st Interzonal Individual Championship-2014 Prelims:
Group H * (Loving Akwei) (completed play with 4½ - 3½)
Group I * (Michael Hryniw) (completed play with 3-5)
Group D * (Richard Douziech) (completed play with 3½-4½)
Group K * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 4-4)
Group C * (Arthur Prystenski) (completed play with 2½-5½)
Group F * (Gordon Morrell) (completed with 2-6)
Group E (Michael Dufour) (completed play with 4-5, 5th)
1st Panamerican Individual Championship-2013 Prelims:
Group 1 * (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 0-6, 7th)
Group 2 * (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play with 1-5)
Group 3 * (Gordon Morrell) (completed play with 5-1; 1st, advances to Semi-finals)
Group 8 * (vas Sladek) (completed play with 0-6)
Group 14 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 3½-2½)
Group 20 * (Peter Saint Louis) (completed play with ½-5½)
Group 24 * (Steve Fillion) (completed play with 4½ - 1½, =1st, advances to Semi-finals)
1st Panamerican Individual Championship-2013 Semi-finals :
Group 10 * Steve Fillion (completed play with 1½-6½)
Group 7 * Gordon Morrell (completed with 2-6)
Group 1 * Craig Sadler (completed with 5-3)
Group 10 * Gordon Morrell (completed play with 3-4, 7th)
Group 1 * IM Eugen Demian (completed play with 3-5, 8th)
XV Jubilee AEAC:
Prel Gr. 04 * Kirk Sadler (completed play with 2-8, 9th)
Prel Gr. 06 * Kirk Sadler (completed play with 0-10, 11th)
Torneo Zonal "Amigos de Cuba"
Group 4 * (Loving Akwei) (Completed play with 5-5)
Group 6 * (Ed Allenby) (completed play with 5-4)
Group 3 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 4½-1½)
Group 6 * (Madge Smith) (completed play with 1-9)
Aspiers Tournaments:
WS/A/04/Gr 2
* (Robin Selby) (completed play with 2½-3½)
WS/A/04/Gr 3 * (Tai Che) (completed play with 4-2)
WS/A/04/Gr 7 * (Michael Ugulini) (completed play with 1½-4½)
WS/A/Gr 19 * (Ryan Lackey) (completed play with 5½-½, 1st)
Group 47 * (Terry Molnar) (completed play with 5-1, 1st)
Group 45 * (Terry Molnar) (completed play 3-3)
Group 58 * Tai Che (completed play with 1½-4½)
WS/A/86 (Robin Selby) (completed play with 3-3, 4th)
Chess 960
Prel Gr. 08 * (Tai Che) (completed play with 3½-4½)
prel. 016 * (Tai Che) (completed play with 0-8)
prel. 020 * (Serge Maurer) (completed play with 6-2, 2nd)
prel. 029 * (Tai Che) (completed play with 0-8)
4th Chess 960 World Cup Prelims.
prel. 01 * (Tai Che) (completed play with 0-8)
3rd Chess 960 World Cup Semi-finals.
semi-final gr 01 (Ian MacTilstra) (completed play with 5-5, 2nd)
5th Chess960 World Cup Prelims:
Prelim Gr. 3 Tai Che (completed play with 0-10, 6th)
Prelim Gr. 10 Ralph Marconi (completed play with 1½-8½, 6th)
6th Chess 960 World Cup Prelims:
Gr. 02 * Che tai (completed play with 0-10)

NAPNAPZ Class: Open, Higher, Master Z Class: Open, Higher, Master
WS//NAPZ/O/04 * (Peter Saint Louis) (completed play with 2-4, 5th place)
WS/NAPZ/M/05 * (Gordon Morrell) (Completed play with 3-3)
WS/NAPZ/O/20 * (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/NAPZ/M/07
* (Gordon Morrell) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/NAPZ/O/19 * (Michel Giroux) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/NAPZ/O/20
* (Tai Che) (completed play with 1-5)
WS/NAPZ/O/20
* (George Bukowski) (completed play with 5½- ½, 1st, advances to Higher Class)
WS/NAPZ/H/03
* (Peter Sibbald) (completed play with 4-2)
WS/NAPZ/M/04
* (Gordon Morrell) (completed play with 4½-1½)
WS/NAPZ/O/14 * (Peter Saint Louis) completed play with 2-4)
WS/NAPZ/H/04 * (Ralph Marconi) (completed play with 2½-3½)
WS/NAPZ/M/04
* (Michael Egan) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/NAPZ/O/24
* (Michel Giroux) (completed play with 1-5)
WS/NAPZ/H/06 * (Claude Bourgoin) (completed play with ½-5½, 7th)
WS/NAPZ/O/34
* (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play with 2-4, = 4-5th)
WS/NAPZ/M/06 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 3-3, 4th)
NAPZ/WS/O/38
* (Ryan Lackey) (completed play with 5½-½, 1st)
WS/NAPZ/O/42 * (Michael Ugulini) (completed play with 0-6, 7th)
WS/NAPZ/H/13 * (Peter Green) (completed play with 2-4)
WS/NAPZ/O/44 * (Ryan Lackey) (completed play with 3½-2½)
WS/NAPZ/O/54
* (Greg Crnilovic) (completed play with 0-6, 7th)
WS/NAPZ/M/09 * (IM Serge Dubuc) (completed play with 4-2, 1st)
WS/NAPZ/O/46 * (Peter Saint Louis) (completed play with 0-6)
WS/NAPZ/O/48 * (Tai Che) (completed play with 2½-3½)
WS/NAPZ/O/54 * (Robin Selby) (completed play with 1-5)
WS/NAPZ/H/14 * (Ed Allenby) (completed play with 2-4, 5th)
WS/NAPZ/M/14
* (Michael Egan) (completed play with ½-5½)
WS/NAPZ/H/13 * (George Bukowski) (completed play with 3½-2½)
WS/NAPZ/H/20 * (Ryan Lackey) (completed play with 5½-½)
WS/NAPZ/M/19 * (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 3½-2½)
WS/NAPZ/M/22
* (Pierre Jean) (completed play with 3-3)
WS/NAPZ/O/65
* (Vas Sladek) (completed play with 1½-4½, 6th)
WS/NAPZ/O/66
* (Tai Che) (completed play with 2-4, 5th)
WS/NAPZ/O/53 * (Ryan Lackey) (completed play with 5-1)
WS/NAPZ/M/13
* (Benoit St. Pierre) (completed play with 4½-1½, = 1st)
WS/NAPZ/M/19
* (Ian MacTilstra) (completed play 4-2, = 1st)
NAPZ/WS/M/20 * (Ian MacTilstra) (completed play with 4½-1½)
NAPZ/WS/O/71 * (Tai Che) (completed play with 2-4, 5th)
NAPZ/WS/O/70 * (Kirk Sadler) (completed play with 4-2, 3rd)
NAPZ/WS/M/16 * (Ian MacTilstra) (completed play with 4½-1½, 2nd)
NAPZ/WS/O/73
* (Kirk Sadler) (completed play with 2½-3½, 4th)
NAPZ/WS/O/80
* (H.R. Sooley) (completed play with 3-3, 4th)
NAPZ/WS/M/24 * (Craig Sadler) (completed play with 3-3)
NAPZ/WS/O/90
* (Theresa Molnar) (completed play with 2-4)
NAPZ/WS/O/88 * (Theresa Molnar) (completed play with 2-4)


Back to Top

 

About Us | Contact Us | ©2014 CCCA